← Back to Announcements
AKFISShare Buyback

Payların Geri Alınmasına İlişkin Bildirim

AKFEN İNŞAAT TURİZM VE TİCARET A.Ş. · KAP publication time: (TRT)

Disclosure ID

1687006

Classification Confidence?

100.0%

Enrichment Status

COMPLETED

AI Content Analysis

Evidence-based interpretation drawn from real facts extracted from the disclosure content - not a price prediction.

Şirket pay geri alım programı kapsamında bu bildirimde açıklanan işlemlere göre 1.585.000 TL tutarında pay geri aldı. Program büyüklüğü: azami 20.000.000 (nominal, program üst sınırı) / 250.000.000 (ayrılan fon, program üst sınırı).

Content Tone

Leans Positive
Rule-based assessment
Data Sufficiency62%Adequate data

Key Facts

Program İçin Ayrılan Fon250.000.000
Program Azami Nominal Tutar20.000.000
Toplam Nominal Tutar (İşlemlerden)1.585.000 TL
Toplam Sermayeye Oranı (İşlemlerden)0,0415 %
En Düşük İşlem Fiyatı14.41 TL
En Yüksek İşlem Fiyatı16.25 TL

Positive Factors

  • Yönetimin hisseyi değerli bulduğuna işaret edebilir

Risk / Negative Factors

—

Uncertainties

—

Price Reaction

Real, recorded price movement around the exact moment this KAP disclosure was published. This is not a price prediction.

Loading price data…

AI Assessment

AI prediction not available yet

Actual Market Reaction

The actual market reaction updates in the +5, +15, +30 and +60 minute windows as real trade prices form after the disclosure.

Waiting for market open

The announcement was made after market close. The reaction will be measured from the next trading session's opening data.

For disclosures made outside trading hours, measurement begins at the next valid trading session.

Expected measurement start: Oct 26, 2026, 06:30 AM

After Close

Prediction vs. Actual

No AI prediction available for comparison yet

AI predictions are generated when the disclosure is published. The actual market reaction is measured from real price data once trading begins.

Historical Performance of Share Buyback Events

Not enough historical data yet

Full KAP Disclosure

Title

Payların Geri Alınmasına İlişkin Bildirim

Source

KAP (Kamuyu Aydınlatma Platformu)

Disclosure ID

1687006

Original Link

Özet Bilgi
23.10.2026 Tarihli Pay Geri Alım İşlemleri Hk.
Yapılan Açıklama Güncelleme mi ?
Evet
Yapılan Açıklama Düzeltme mi ?
Hayır
Yapılan Açıklama Ertelenmiş Bir Açıklama mı ?
Hayır
Geri Alım İşlemini Gerçekleştiren Ortaklık
AKFEN İNŞAAT TURİZM VE TİCARET A.Ş.
Geri Alım İşlemine Konu Ortaklık
AKFEN İNŞAAT TURİZM VE TİCARET A.Ş.
Geri Alım İşleminin Niteliği
Geri Alım Programı Çerçevesinde
Yönetim Kurulu Karar Tarihi
19.10.2026
Varsa Geri Alım Programının Uygulanacağı Süre
19.10.2026 / 31.12.2026
Geri Alıma Konu Azami Pay Miktarı (Nominal TL)
20.000.000
Geri Alım İçin Ayrılan Fonun Toplam Tutarı (TL)
250.000.000

Geri Alım Yapılması Planlanan Dönem

İşleme Konu PayBaşlangıç TarihiBitiş TarihiNominal Tutar (TL)Sermayeye Oranı (%)
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001819.10.202631.12.202620.000.0000,52363

Geri Alım İşlemlerinin Detayları

İşleme Konu Payİşlem Tarihiİşleme Konu Payların Nominal Tutarı (TL)Sermayeye Oranı (%)İşlem Fiyatı (TL/Adet)Program Çerçevesinde Daha Önce Geri Alınan Payların Nominal Tutarı (TL)Varsa Bu Paylara Bağlı İmtiyazlar
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001820.10.202650.0000,0013114,410-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001820.10.202650.0000,0013114,4250.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001820.10.202650.0000,0013114,43100.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001820.10.202650.0000,0013114,44150.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001820.10.202650.0000,0013114,45200.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013115,86250.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013115,87300.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013115,88350.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013115,89400.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013115,9450.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013115,91500.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202615.0000,0003915,96550.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202615.0000,0003915,97565.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202615.0000,0003915,98580.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202615.0000,0003915,99595.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013116610.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013116,01660.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013116,02710.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013116,03760.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013116,04810.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001821.10.202650.0000,0013116,05860.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202615.0000,0003915,11910.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202615.0000,0003915,12925.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202615.0000,0003915,13940.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202615.0000,0003915,14955.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202615.0000,0003915,15970.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013115,45985.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013115,461.035.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013115,471.085.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013115,481.135.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013115,491.185.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013115,51.235.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013116,21.285.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013116,211.335.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013116,221.385.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013116,231.435.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013116,241.485.000-
B Grubu, AKFIS, TREAKFI0001823.10.202650.0000,0013116,251.535.000-

Ek Açıklamalar

Yönetim Kurulumuzun 19.10.2026 tarihli kararı kapsamında 23.10.2026 tarihinde 675.000 adet pay geri alınmış olup, işbu geri alım programı kapsamında geri alınan toplam 1.585.000 adet payın sermayeye oranı %0,0415'dir.Kamuoyuna ve yatırımcılarımıza saygıyla duyurulur.İşbu açıklamamızın İngilizce çevirisi eş anlı kamuya açıklanmış olup, açıklama metinlerinde herhangi bir farklılık olması durumunda Türkçe açıklama esas kabul edilecektir.

Source and accountability

Filed by
AKFEN İNŞAAT TURİZM VE TİCARET A.Ş. (AKFIS – all disclosures by this company)
KAP publication time
(Türkiye time (UTC+3))
Source language
Turkish (original KAP text)

The disclosure text is available only in its original language (Turkish); no official English translation exists.

The disclosure text and dates come from the official KAP record; summaries and analyses on this site are AI/rule-based, clearly labelled and not investment advice. If you notice an error, the KAP record prevails; contact us for a correction.

All disclosures in this category →

Create an alert